logotipo

Policies &
Conditions

For Movil Move it is important to maintain and safeguard the privacy of the User's personal information obtained through the Website, for which we undertake to adopt a confidentiality policy in accordance with the following:

Processing of personal data

 

In compliance with the provisions of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and its Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, Movil Move, adopted this policy for the processing of personal data by means of which the mechanisms that seek to guarantee the good use of the same and protect the rights that all people who are labor or commercial related to the company have to know, and rectify the information that has been collected about them in databases or files, and other rights, freedoms and constitutional guarantees referred to in articles 15 and 20 of the Political Constitution.

Policy use of the web application

 

For the  NW Group  with its  Movil Move® brand, it  is important to maintain and safeguard the privacy of the User's personal information, obtained through the Website, for which we undertake to adopt a confidentiality policy in accordance with the following:

 

The CLIENT  acknowledges that the entry of personal information is done voluntarily and upon request of specific requirements by  Movil Move®  to carry out a procedure, file a complaint or claim, or to access interactive mechanisms.

 

The CLIENT accepts that, through registration on the Website,  Movil Move®  collects personal data, which is not transferred to third parties without their knowledge.

 

The collection and automated processing of personal data, as a consequence of browsing and / or registration through the Website, has the following purposes: (i) the adequate management and administration of the services offered on the Website, in the That the  CLIENT  decides to register, use or contract; (ii) the quantitative and qualitative study of the visits and the use of the services by the users; (iii) the sending by traditional and electronic means of information related to  Movil Move®  and any other project that we carry out, its programs, applications on mobile devices and its affiliated and related entities; (iv) be able to process government services online.


Rights of Clients in relation to their personal data:


The client is recognized the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data.
Use of Cookies and the activity file. Monitoring of the website.
The website uses cookies. The cookies used by the Web page are files sent to a browser through a web server to record the user's activities on the Web page and allow a more fluid and personalized navigation. The CLIENT  has the possibility of configuring his browser to prevent the entry of these, block them or, appropriate, eliminate them. To use this website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the download or installation of cookies.
In the same way, the servers of the Web page automatically detect the IP address and the name of the network used by  THE CLIENT . All this information is temporarily recorded in a server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain statistical measurements that allow knowing the number of page impressions, and the number of visits made to the Web page, between other measurements.
In addition to its own website monitoring systems, it uses external statistical tools such as Google Analytics.


La información que genera la cookie acerca del uso de la página Web por parte del cliente (incluyendo su dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por nuestros servidores. El usuario puede rechazar el tratamiento de los datos o la información rechazando el uso de cookies mediante la selección de la configuración apropiada de su navegador, sin embargo, debe saber que si lo hace puede ser que no pueda usar la plena funcionalidad de la página Web. Al utilizar la página Web el usuario consiente el tratamiento de información por Google, acerca del usuario, en la forma y para los fines arriba indicados.
Cesión de datos personales de los usuarios a terceros. Movil Move® no cederá a terceros los datos personales de los usuarios que se ingresan a través de la página Web sin su consentimiento expreso. Sin perjuicio de lo anterior, el usuario consiente en que se cedan sus datos personales cuando así sea requerido por las autoridades administrativas competentes o por mandato judicial. El Usuario también comprende que los datos por él consignados harán parte de un archivo y/o base de datos que podrá ser usado porMovil Move® para efectos de surtir determinado proceso. El Usuario podrá modificar o actualizar la información suministrada en cualquier momento.


La información personal proporcionada por el Usuario está asegurada por una clave de acceso que sólo él conoce. Por tanto, es el único responsable de mantener en secreto su clave. Movil Move® se compromete a no acceder ni pretender conocer dicha clave. Debido a que ninguna transmisión por Internet es absolutamente segura ni puede garantizarse dicho extremo, el Usuario asume el hipotético riesgo que ello implica, el cual acepta y conoce.


Movil Move® no se responsabiliza por cualquier consecuencia derivada del ingreso indebido de terceros a la base de datos y/o por alguna falla técnica en el funcionamiento y/o conservación de datos en el sistema en cualquiera de los menús de su página web o aplicaciones móviles.


Movil Move® ha adoptado los niveles de seguridad de protección de los datos personales legalmente requeridos, instalando las medidas técnicas y organizativas necesarias para evitar la pérdida, mal uso, alteración, acceso no autorizado y robo de los datos facilitados.


Modificaciones a las condiciones de uso:


Movil Move® podrá modificar las Políticas de Privacidad aquí contenidos, a su libre elección y en cualquier momento y los mismos estarán vigentes una vez hayan publicado en la página Web. El Usuario se compromete a revisar periódicamente esta sección para estar informado de tales modificaciones y cada nuevo acceso del usuario a la página será considerado una aceptación tácita de las nuevas condiciones.


Estas Políticas de Privacidad fueron actualizadas por última vez el 31 de enero de 2017. Consulte la información actualizada sobre – Movil Move®

Terms of use

 

Through the Website, Movil Move publishes, among others, the topics and activities that have to do with its mission, its vision, objectives and the functions that correspond to it.

 

Additionally, by this means the entity discloses information on Policies, plans, programs and institutional projects, Procedures; Services; Management indicators; Plans and Programs; Publications; Rules; Customer Calls; Budget and hiring information; recommended pages, etc.

 

Movil Move does not pursue any profit, profit or commercial interest with the content or links that are published on its Website, web pages of other agencies or affiliated and linked entities, which are accessed through the Website. Movil Move requests the User of this page to read these conditions of use (hereinafter the Conditions of Use) and the privacy policy of this Website, in detail and judiciously, before starting to explore or use it.

 

If the User does not agree with these Conditions of Use or with any provision of the Privacy Policy, we suggest that the User refrain from accessing or browsing the Website of our entity.